cc_staff
159
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| x2go/4.0.1.22 || vis || || Cedar || X2Go is an open source remote desktop software for Linux that uses the NX technology protocol. On cedar we support only ICEVM window manager Homepage: https://wiki.x2go.org/doku.php | | x2go/4.0.1.22 || vis || || Cedar || X2Go is an open source remote desktop software for Linux that uses the NX technology protocol. On cedar we support only ICEVM window manager Homepage: https://wiki.x2go.org/doku.php | ||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| TPP/5.1.0 || bio || || Cedar || The Trans-Proteomic Pipeline (TPP) is a collection of integrated tools for MS/MS proteomics, developed at the SPC. On cedar we can also provide TPP web interface (tpp_gui) per group upon user request | |||
|} | |} | ||
</translate> | </translate> |